Alumni


Class of 2018

  • Haley Hart – Valparaiso University
  • Mahogany Vinson – University of Akron
  • Kylie Kulinski – Pennsylvania University
  • Brylee Kelly – Wichita State University

Class of 2017

  • Abigail Freeman – Greenville University
  • Lindsey Simpson – Aurora University
  • Debra Vinson – Moraine Valley CC
  • Joe Jendra – Loras College
  • Matt Shemanski – Aurora University
  • Bregin DeMarco – Dominican University
  • Jake Snyder – St. Ambrose University
  • Colin Meyer – Aurora University
  • Jason Szara – Augustana College
  • Josh Richardson – Augustana College
  • Patrick Hollander – Loras College
  • Chris Omiecinski – Loras College
  • Averie Miller – Goucher College
  • Tamera Shaw – University of Rochester
  • Jack Pranckus – Siena Heights University
  • Matt Slivinski – Carthage College
  • Jack Prankus – Sienna Heights
  • Matt Von Holst – Clarke University
  • Brendan Murney – Clarke University
  • Troy Kate’s – Dominican University
  • Andrew Callahan – M.I.T
  • Colin Ensalaco – Ball State University
  • Joe Kenzinger – Lewis University
  • Imani Freeman – Aurora University
  • Courtney Crook – Adelphi University
  • Kaleigh Lester – Cumberland University
  • Makenna Bartecki – University of St. Francis
  • Ashley Sledge – University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
  • Summer See – DePaul University

Class of 2016

  • Collin Weber – North Central College
  • Lucas Gallifos – McKendree University
  • Danny Wolfe – St. Ambrose University
  • Julian Ayar – Siena Heights University
  • Erin Lee – Robert Morris University
  • Ryan Bakke – Trinity Christian College
  • Kaitlyn “Kash” Johnson – Indiana University-Purdue University (IUPUI)
  • Sam Ritter – Mesa University
  • Jess Simon – Augustana University
  • Carissa Bonfiglio – University of Wisconsin Plattville
  • Taylor Prude – Clark Atlanta University
  • Nate & Zac Heller – St. Ambrose University
  • Grant Burden – Stevens Tech University
  • Aaron Kummer – St. Xavier University
  • Hannah Lesiak – Northwestern University
  • Tiffani Preston – Robert Morris University
  • Daniel Lawrence – Trinity Christian College
  • Patrick Bradford – Dominican University
  • Eric Van Dyck – Lindenwood University
  • Ethan Klosak – Domican University
  • Mike Kulinski – MIT
  • Jake Hanes – Ohio State University
  • Blake Reardon – Ball State University
  • Grace Murphy – University of Illinois-Chicago
  • Jack Huizinga – Missouri Baptist

Class of 2015

  • Jake Chudzik – Loras College
  • Eleri Miller – College of Wooster
  • Paul Chmura – Benedictine University
  • Maddie Naal – Lander University
  • Rachel Johnson – Carthage College
  • Serena Taveggia – Illinois College
  • Grace Barrett – St. Mary’s College of Notre Dame
  • Kristina Billie – Benedictine University
  • TJ Vorva – Fontbonne University
  • Josie Wierzal – Carroll University
  • Max Lawrence – North Central College
  • Andrew Bergstrand – North Central College
  • Valentina Manns – West Texas A&M
  • Erika Halverson – Governors State University
  • Nick Lilley – North Central College
  • Kori Johnson – Duquesne Universtiy
  • Kyle Van Stedum – Benedictine University
  • Mariel Libovitz – Michigan Tech University
  • Lexi Prankus – Concord University
  • Anthony Allen – Carthage College
  • Spencer Scott – Harvard University
  • Erin Shannon – Concord University
  • Ally Mayher – Knox College
  • Mike Wexter – Pepperdine University

Class of 2014

  • Mike Wexter – Pepperdine University
  • Adam Williams – Mount St. Joseph
  • Ian Zalewski – Mckendree University
  • Zane Cecich – Benedictine University
  • Neil Naughton – Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)
  • Kayla Pfeiffer – University of Wisconsin – Green Bay
  • Dan Hayes – Clark College
  • Nathan Van Dellen – Lindenwood University
  • Claire Vrabec – North Central College
  • Bradley McFarland – Dominican University
  • Nick VanderZanden – Lewis University
  • Austin Royer – St. Ambrose
  • Ryan Vorderer – Lindenwood University
  • Jake Bobrowski – Dominican University
  • Taylor Nirchi – Elmhurst College
  • Jessica Lindsey – Ball State University
  • Jake Walenga – Lewis University
  • Josh Phalen – Grand Canyon University
  • Kevin Myren – New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • George “Mitch” Perinar – Lewis University
  • Matt Walsh – Ball State University
  • Carissa Lorenz – McKendree University
  • Kayla Pfeiffer – Jacksonville State University
  • Jessica Krysheld – Lindenwood University
  • Shannon Murphy – Tusculum College
  • Mitch Weiler – Ball State University
  • Kyisha Hunt – University of Illinois at Chicago
  • Maria Brown – Eastern Illinois University
  • Kayla Currier – Valparaiso University
  • Kelli Bates – University of Wisconsin
  • Armani Foster – Quincy University

Class of 2013

  • Colleen Rynne – Illinois Wesleyan
  • Ryan Paull – Carthage College
  • Amanda Dolan – University at Albany SUNY
  • Matt Nawa – Lakeland College
  • Kayla Manthei – Moraine Valley Community College
  • Ashley Pickert – Kentucky Wesleyan
  • Stephanie Asauskas – Prairie State College
  • Torie Cifonie – Aurora University
  • Kaitlyn Chatten – Upper Iowa University
  • Michelle Scott – St. Ambrose University
  • Danny Murphy – Limestone University
  • Marian Barton – Case Western University
  • Joey Marchese – Dominican University
  • David DeMarco – Dominican University
  • Charlie Spry – Dominican University
  • Nick Bendell – Harvard University
  • Haley Smith – Purdue University Calumet
  • Sarah Wegrzyn – Mercyhurst College
  • Dana Van Dyck – Tusculum College
  • Brendan Surane – Ball State University
  • Austin Overby – Ball State University
  • Michael Scannell – Ball State University
  • Emily Lindemulder – Quincy University
  • Jaclyn Billie – St. Edwards University

Class of 2012

  • Nate Royer – St. Ambrose University
  • Liz Gonzales – Joliet Junior College
  • Alyssa Podwell – Chicago State University
  • Jamie Rogalski – Hope College
  • Casey Bormet – Quincy University
  • Johnny Johnson – St. Ambrose University
  • Paul Novoyslov – Adrian College
  • Caleigh Galvan – Lakeland College
  • Val Crilly – Elmhurst College
  • Spencer Sauter – Penn State University
  • Lauren Lorenz – Fort Hays State University
  • William Craft – Carthage College
  • Lauren Macadlo – Trinity Christian College
  • Haley Wacker – St. Francis University
  • Rachel Johnson – Holy Family University
  • Anna Wegrzyn – North Central College
  • Stephanie Pearson – University of Minnesota-Crookston
  • Clay Hermman – St. Ambrose University
  • Tony Natalino – St. Ambrose University
  • Bobby Walsh – Lewis University
  • Lauren Behrens – St. Peter’s College
  • Alex Root – Milwaukee School of Engineering
  • Garrett McGarry – Emmanuel College
  • Bobby Renaud – Ball State University
  • Scott Fifer – Lewis University
  • Branden Clemens – Harvard University
  • Celaine Haan – Dordt College
  • Hailey Pennington – East Tennessee State University
  • Marty Ross – Pacific University
  • Katie Allen – Drake University
  • Danielle Dowd – Ferris State
  • Ana Nicksic – Elon University
  • Brittany Showalter – St. Francis University
  • Stephenee Yancy – Western Michigan University

Class of 2011

  • Kara Bates – Ball State University
  • Joe Biros – Clarke University
  • Tom Carmody – Pacific University
  • Garrett Dempsey – University of California-San Diego
  • Bob Gallagher – Clarke University
  • Kristen Heldt – High Point University
  • Madison Kamp – Bradley University
  • Kayla Macadlo – Vincennes University
  • Cydnee Mann – Illinois Wesleyan
  • James Mead – Lewis University
  • Kendra Mikuta – Southern New Hampshire University
  • Kevin Murphy – Clarke University
  • Jackie Pavilonis – Elmhurst College
  • Sean Piet – Orange Coast College
  • Erin Schuh – Trinity Christian College
  • Bill Siroky – Princeton University
  • Chloe Smith – Elmhurst College
  • Kaitlyn Van Dellen – Trinity Christian College
  • Claire Weidman – Grinnell College

Class of 2010

  • Andrew Achenbaugh – Carthage College
  • Emily Benkovich – Thomas More College
  • Missy Budz – Dominican University
  • Denny Falls – Stanford University
  • Ellen Fordon – Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  • Ashley Greenwood – Carthage College
  • Corey Grove – Lewis University
  • Jon Hamm – St. Ambrose University
  • Mike Jebens – Carthage College
  • Albert Klimek – IPFW
  • Sarah Knouse – St. Louis University
  • Steve Kupcikevicius – Carthage College
  • George Langheld – St. Ambrose University
  • Kyle Overby – Lindenwood University
  • Lisa Panici – University of Wisconsin Whitewater
  • Tyler Parks – Carthage College
  • Paige Pererault – Francis Marion University
  • Bianca Sanchez – University of Illinois Springfield
  • Casey Walker – Millikin University
  • Connor Wexter – Carthage College

Class of 2009

  • Justin Allen – Clarke College
  • Brittany Anderson – Davis & Elkins College
  • Pat Andrasco – St. Ambrose University
  • Kara Bates – University of Maryland
  • Abbey Brokop – Lynn University
  • Evan Bruton – Lindenwood University
  • Dylan Frederick – Lindenwood University
  • Greg Frederick – Lindenwood University
  • Shannon Gallagher – ClarkeCollege
  • Kory Honel – Lipscomb University
  • Tim Huizinga – Lindenwood University
  • Andrew Katz – St. Ambrose University
  • Erin Kelly – Stonehill College
  • Lyndsay Kooi – Quincy University
  • Lauren Lorenz – Southern New Hampshire University
  • Megan Macyauski – St. Ambrose University
  • Morgan McDougal – Millikin University
  • Joe Mooney – St. Xavier University
  • Jessica Parran – Dominican University
  • Jamie Rademacher – Central Connecticut State University
  • Erin Reed – Millikin University
  • Breanna Rivera – University of St. Francis
  • Rob Samp – IPFW
  • Stephanie Shostok – University of St. Francis
  • Joe Smalzer – Loyola University
  • Jessica Weiler – Albion College
  • Julie Windish – Milwaukee School of Engineering

Class of 2008

  • Amanda Chamberlin – Manchester College
  • Lindsey Callahan – University of Indianapolis
  • Jasmine Conner – Southern Illinois University
  • Michelle Crivokapich – Parkland College
  • Eric Daliege – Loyola University
  • Kevin Donahue – St. Ambrose University
  • Matt Fox – Lewis University
  • Hayden Grove – St. Ambrose University
  • Martha Grubisich – St. Ambrose University
  • Randy Hansen – Carthage College
  • Spencer Hill – Fontbonne University
  • Jessica Korda – Texas A&M Corpus Christi
  • Melanie Lawrence – Trinity Christian College
  • Ryan Piper – St. Ambrose University
  • Matt Pollack – Pepperdine University
  • Scott Marita – Carthage College
  • Kevin Pryzchondi – St.Ambrose University
  • Meggan Scara – The Citadel
  • Jarred Sparrey – Lakeland College
  • LeShea Wilson – Black Hawk College
  • Corey Frain – Indiana University-Purdue University Ft. Wayne
  • Alexandra Wright – Emory University

Class of 2007

  • Kyle Exline – Loyola University
  • Jenna Finger – Washington & Lee University
  • Hannah Fisher – St. Ambrose University
  • Shannon Frain – The Citadel
  • Dana Gust – St. Joseph College
  • Jonathan Gustafson – New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Jill Kociolek – Milliken University
  • Samantha Larson – Seminole State University
  • Jenna Loncar – Augustana University
  • Alyssa Pickert – Merrimack College
  • Omar Sanchez – Quincy University
  • Arriahn Tucker – Davis & Elkins College
  • Amanda Turek – St. Xavier University

Class of 2006

  • Robbie Brannigan – St. Ambrose University
  • Jake Colbert – Lindewood University
  • Paul Davy-Romano – Calumet College
  • Kaitlin Fischer – Cardinal Stritch University
  • Stephanie Galas – St. Xavier University
  • Katie Garvick – Northern Michigan University
  • Elyse Lorenz – Merrimack College
  • Jeff McCown – Princeton University
  • Sean Pedersen – Pepperdine University
  • Angie Porshe – Valparaiso University
  • Patrick Ryan – Quincy College
  • Emily Sawin – College of Charleston
  • Stephanie Smith Olivet – Nazarene University

Class of 2005

  • Amber Barnlund – Western Georgia University
  • Chloe Blasingame – Butler University
  • Robin Bosych – St. Joseph College
  • Janell James – Howard University
  • Bill Kramer – St. Ambrose University
  • Leah Mayo – Duquesne University
  • Bill Rassell – St. Ambrose University
  • Veronica Reeks – Cameron University
  • Darrell Stephenson – William Woods University

Class of 2004

  • Andrew Vernon – University of Southern California
  • Drew Brown – St. Ambrose University
  • Matt Janas – New York University
  • David Kyner – Lewis University