Ultimate Volleyball Club provides grade school and high school athletes with advanced training and elite competition. Ultimate offers Junior Olympic club teams for boys and girls ages 9–18. Camps and classes are also taught at a variety of locations for ages 4–18. With Illinois home facilities in Frankfort and Mokena, Ultimate serves athletes from Chicago, all suburbs and Northwest Indiana. Founded in 1998, the club has won numerous medal finishes at USAV, AAU and Asics Jr. National Championships, earned 270 college scholarships and 66 All-American Awards.
Collegiate Players
270
All-American Awards
66
Years of Success
19
National Championships
11

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Congratulations to Ultimate VBC girls' 18 Gold coach and college recruiting coordinator Marco Quintana, recently named a 2018 Fellow by Leadership Greater Chicago! Read more

Beach Volleyball registration now available

Boys' Summer Teams Tryout Info Now Available

Registration for Summer 2017 Classes is now open

Position Training registration now available

TEAMS IN ACTION

Saturday, May 27

Mizuno National Junior Classic
G17 Gold: Ref at 8:00 am, Schaumburg Convention Ctr. Ct. 36*
G17 Blue: Ref at 3:00 pm, Schaumburg Convention Ctr. Ct. 40*
G17 Black: Play at 4:00 pm, Schaumburg Convention Ctr. Ct. 35*
G16 Gold: Play at 8:00 am, Great Lakes Center Ct. 9*
G16 Blue: Play at 3:30 pm, Great Lakes Center Ct. 7*
G16 Black: Ref at 3:30 pm, Great Lakes Center Ct. 6*
G16 Navy: Play at 4:30 pm, Great Lakes Center Ct. 9*
G16 Red: Play at 4:30 pm, Great Lakes Center Ct. 2*
G15 Gold: Play at 8:00 am, Schaumburg Convention Ctr. Ct. 41*
*Sunday and Monday schedules dependent on previous day's results.

Asics Mikasa Tournament
G15 Navy: Play at 8:00 am, Velocity Ct. 7
G15 Silver: Ref at 8:00 am, Velocity Ct. 7
G15 White: Play at 8:00 am, Velocity Ct. 7
G14 Silver: Ref at 8:00 am, Velocity Ct. 5
G14 White: Play at 8:00 am, Velocity Ct. 5
G13 Silver: Play at 8:00 am, Velocity Ct. 4
G13 White: Ref at 8:00 am, Velocity Ct. 3
G12 Silver: Play at 8:00 am, Velocity Ct. 1
G12 White: Play at 8:00 am, Velocity Ct. 2
G12 Crimson: Play at 8:45 am, Velocity Ct. 1
G11 Silver: Ref at 8:00 am, Velocity Ct. 1
G11 White: Play at 8:00 am, Velocity Ct. 2

Sky High Tournament
G14 Blue: Play at 8:00 am, Sky High Crystal Lake Ct. 4

Sunday, May 28

Sky High Tournament
G15 Blue: Play at 8:00 am, Sky High Crystal Lake Ct. 8
G15 Black: Play at 9:00 am, Sky High Crystal Lake Ct. 3

LATEST NEWS

marty-jepsen-marist

Ultimate 16 Gold’s own making a impact

Before every volleyball match, Marist sophomore Marty Jepsen checks out the opponent’s defensive alignment and details about the court, such […]

Volleyball Ball

Ultimate 16 Blue Sophomore Rocky Mayer named Southtown’s player of the week

Player of the Week: Sophomore Rocky Mayer posted 127 assists, 39 digs and seven aces over five matches to help […]

blocker-of-the-year

Ultimate Alum Tommy Carmody makes the 2017 FIVB World League U.S. Men’s Preliminary Roster

  The U.S. Men’s National Team preliminary roster for the FIVB World League is missing some familiar faces while other […]

MORE NEWS

Congratulations to our recent college commitments!

Averie Miller - Goucher College
Tamera Shaw - University of Rochester
Jack Pranckus - Siena Heights University
Matt Slivinski - Carthage College
Jack Prankus - Sienna Heights
Matt Von Holst - Clarke University
Brendan Murney - Clarke University
Troy Kate's - Dominican University
Andrew Callahan - M.I.T
Colin Ensalaco - Ball State University
Joe Kenzinger - Lewis University
Imani Freeman - Aurora University
Courtney Crook - Adelphi University
Kaleigh Lester - Cumberland University
Makenna Bartecki - University of St. Francis
Ashley Sledge - University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
Summer See - DePaul University

See all of our Ultimate Alumni